Outbound Students 2009-2010

OrientationGroupShot1

Adam Grimes
2009-10 Outbound to Hungary

Hometown: Jacksonville, Florida
School: Bartram Trail HS
Sponsor: Orange Park Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Sátoraljaújhely Rotary Club, District 1911, Hungary

Alexandre (Alex) Britto
2009-10 Outbound to Finland


Hometown: Jacksonville, Florida
School: Creekside HS
Sponsor: Bartram Trail Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Jyväskylä-Laajavuori Rotary Club, District 1390, Finland

Annelise Sandberg
2009-10 Outbound to Switzerland


Hometown: Tarpon Springs, Florida
School: Tarpon Springs HS
Sponsor: Tarpon Springs Rotary Club, District 6950, Florida
Host: Solothum Rotary Club, District 1980, Switzerland

April Rust
2009-10 Outbound to Austria

Hometown: Ormond Beach, Florida
School: Seabreeze HS
Sponsor: Ormond Beach Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Linz-Süd Rotary Club, District 1920, Austria

Brandon Riggs
2009-10 Outbound to Sweden

Hometown: Vero Beach, Florida
School: Sebastian River HS
Sponsor: Sebastian Rotary Club, District 6930, Florida
Host: Lund-Kloster Rotary Club, District 2390, Sweden

Chauncy Clements
2009-10 Outbound to France

Hometown: Gainesville, Florida
School: Buchholz HS
Sponsor: Greater Gainesville Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Nantes Rotary Club, District 1510, France

Casey Hazard
2009-10 Outbound to Germany

Hometown: Ormond Beach, Florida
School: Seabreeze HS
Sponsor: Ormond Beach West Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Bergheim/Erft Rotary Club, District 1810, Germany

Connor Hendricks
2009-10 Outbound to Thailand

Hometown: Vero Beach, Florida
School: Vero Beach HS
Sponsor: Treasure Coast Rotary Club, District 6930, Florida
Host: Laem Chabung Rotary Club, District 3340, Thailand

Courtenay Johnson
2009-10 Outbound to Finland

Hometown: Flagler Beach, Florida
School: Seabreeze HS
Sponsor: Flagler Beach Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Jyväskylä-Päijänne Rotary Club, District 1390, Finland

Dominic Hoak
2009-10 Outbound to Ecuador

Hometown: St. Augustine, Florida
School: St. Augustine HS
Sponsor: St. Augustine Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Quito Sur Rotary Club, District 4400, Ecuador

Emily Cadet
2009-10 Outbound to Italy

Hometown: Margate, Florida
School: Pompano Beach HS
Sponsor: Coral Springs Rotary Club, District 6990, Florida
Host: Sassari Nord Rotary Club, District 2080, Italy

Helen Parker
2009-10 Outbound to Brazil

Hometown: Jacksonville, Florida
School: Episcopal HS
Sponsor: San Jose Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Curitiba Oeste Rotary Club, District 4730, Brazil


Jennefer Neolan
2009-10 Outbound to Thailand

Hometown: Pompano Beach, Florida
School: Pompano Beach HS
Sponsor: Pompano Beach Rotary Club, District 6990, Florida
Host: Ban Phaeo Rotary Club, District 3330, Thailand

Jesse Coates
2009-10 Outbound to Brazil

Hometown: Jacksonville, Florida
School: Bartram Trail HS
Sponsor: Southpoint Jacksonville Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Olimpia Rotary Club, District 4480, Brazil

Joshua "Josh" Redlitz
2009-10 Outbound to Ecuador

Hometown: Orange Park, Florida
School: Orange Park HS
Sponsor: Orange Park Sunrise Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Portoviejo San Gregorio Rotary Club, District 4400, Ecuador

Juan Barona
2009-10 Outbound to Denmark

Hometown: Weston, Florida
School: Cypress Bay HS
Sponsor: Weston Rotary Club, District 6990, Florida
Host: Hjørring Vestre Rotary Club, District 1440, Denmark

Katherine "Katie" O'Brien
2009-10 Outbound to France

Hometown: Vero Beach, Florida
School: Vero Beach HS
Sponsor: Vero Beach Sunrise Rotary Club, District 6930, Florida
Host: Montluçon Rotary Club, District 1740, France

Kendall Bahr
2009-10 Outbound to Spain

Hometown: Eustis, Florida
School: Eustis HS
Sponsor: Leesburg Rotary Club, District 6980, Florida
Host: Tarragona-Tarraco August Rotary Club, District 2202, Spain

Elizabeth "Lily" Kenney
2009-10 Outbound to Turkey

Hometown: Vero Beach, Florida
School: Indian River Charter HS
Sponsor: Vero Beach Rotary Club, District 6930, Florida
Host: Izmir-Dokuz Eylül Rotary Club, District 2440, Turkey

Mackenzie LaPorte
2009-10 Outbound to Lithuania

Hometown: Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida
School: Ponte Vedra HS
Sponsor: Ponte Vedra Beach Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Klaipeda Maris Rotary Club, District 1460, Lithuania

Marea Frazel
2009-10 Outbound to Italy

Hometown: St. Augustine, Florida
School: St. Joseph's Academy
Sponsor: St. Augustine Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: District 2050, Italy

Mariah Coxwell
2009-10 Outbound to Spain

Hometown: Callahan, Florida
School: West Nassau HS
Sponsor: Jacksonville Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Alicante Rotary Club, District 2203, Spain


Davis "Max" Beard
2009-10 Outbound to Japan

Hometown: Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida
School: Nease HS
Sponsor: Ponte Vedra Beach Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Utsunomiya-West Rotary Club, District 2550, Japan

Melissa "Mely" Rivillas
2009-10 Outbound to Japan

Hometown: Coconut Creek, Florida
School: Monarch HS
Sponsor: Coral Springs - Parkland Rotary Club, District 6990, Florida
Host: Takahashi Rotary Club, District 2690, Japan

Michael Chiong
2009-10 Outbound to Japan

Hometown: Vero Beach, Florida
School: St. Edwards School
Sponsor: Vero Beach Sunrise Rotary Club, District 6930, Florida
Host: Hakusan Rotary Club, District 2610, Japan

Morgan Milhollin
2009-10 Outbound to Denmark

Hometown: St. Johns, Florida
School: Bartram Trail HS
Sponsor: San Jose Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Kolding Rotary Club, District 1460, Denmark

Peter Humbarger
2009-10 Outbound to Germany

Hometown: Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida
School: Nease HS
Sponsor: Ponte Vedra Beach Sunset Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Hildesheim Rotary Club, District 1800, Germany

Ryan Cullum
2009-10 Outbound to Brazil

Hometown: St. Augustine, Florida
School: St. Augustine HS
Sponsor: St. Augustine Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: São Paulo Alto de Pinheiros Rotary Club, District 4610, Brazil

Sarah May
2009-10 Outbound to Belgium

Hometown: Yulee, Florida
School: Yulee HS
Sponsor: Fernandina Beach Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Virton Rotary Club, District 1630, Belgium

Segah Yildirim
2009-10 Outbound to Brazil

Hometown: Hallandale, Florida
School: Hallandale HS
Sponsor: Hallandale Beach - Aventura Rotary Club, District 6990, Florida
Host: Londrina Universidade Rotary Club, District 4710, Brazil

Shannon Wiggins
2009-10 Outbound to Belgium

Hometown: Holly Hill, Florida
School: Mainland HS
Sponsor: Ormond Beach West Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Vallee du Geer Rotary Club, District 1630, Belgium

Simone Faas
2009-10 Outbound to France

Hometown: Gainesville, Florida
School: Santa Fe HS
Sponsor: High Springs Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Lens-Hénin Rotary Club, District 1520, France

Tiffany Chavez
2009-10 Outbound to Turkey

Hometown: Bradenton, Florida
School: Manatee School for the Arts
Sponsor: Bradenton Rotary Club, District 6960, Florida
Host: District 2420, Turkey

Zachary "Zach" Clauss
2009-10 Outbound to Austria

Hometown: Gainesville, Florida
School: Buchholz HS
Sponsor: Gainesville Sunrise Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Bregenz Rotary Club, District 1920, Austria

Adriana Ojeda
2009-10 Outbound to Taiwan

Hometown: Palm Harbor, Florida
School: St. Petersburg Collegiate HS
Sponsor: Clearwater East Rotary Club, District 6950, Florida
Host: Kaohsiung North Rotary Club, District 3510, Taiwan

Andrea Godoy-Triana
2009-10 Outbound to Belgium


Hometown: Weston, Florida
School: Cypress Bay HS
Sponsor: Weston Rotary Club, District 6990, Florida
Host: Herve Rotary Club, District 1630, Belgium

April Bethea
2009-10 Outbound to Hungary


Hometown: Palm Coast, Florida
School: Mainland HS
Sponsor: Flagler/Palm Coast Sunrise Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Pécs Rotary Club, District 1911, Hungary

Austin Carroll
2009-10 Outbound to Italy

Hometown: Vero Beach, Florida
School: St. Edwards School
Sponsor: Vero Beach Rotary Club, District 6930, Florida
Host: Cagliari Nord Rotary Club, District 2080, Italy

Bridget Wesson
2009-10 Outbound to France

Hometown: Tallahassee, Florida
School: Leon HS
Sponsor: Tallahassee Sunrise Rotary Club, District 6940, Florida
Host: Rouen Foret Verte Rotary Club, District 1640, France

Caroline Fields
2009-10 Outbound to India

Hometown: Vero Beach, Florida
School: Home schooled
Sponsor: Treasure Coast Rotary Club, District 6930, Florida
Host: Surat Roundtown Rotary Club, District 3060, India

Chelsea Neal
2009-10 Outbound to Japan

Hometown: Naples, Florida
School: Naples HS
Sponsor: Naples Rotary Club, District 6960, Florida
Host: Sendai South Rotary Club, District 2520, Japan

Conor Doherty
2009-10 Outbound to Sweden

Hometown: Gainesville, Florida
School: Buchholz HS
Sponsor: Downtown Gainesville Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Lerum Rotary Club, District 2360, Sweden

David Ocampo
2009-10 Outbound to Denmark

Hometown: Fort Lauderdale, Florida
School: Pompano Beach HS
Sponsor: Coral Springs - Parkland Rotary Club, District 6990, Florida
Host: Faxe Rotary Club, District 1480, Denmark

Elizabeth Earnhart
2009-10 Outbound to Thailand

Hometown: St. Johns, Florida
School: Bartram Trail HS
Sponsor: Bartram Trail Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Mitraparb Khon Kaen Rotary Club, District 3340, Thailand

Gabrielle "Gabby" Ceballos
2009-10 Outbound to Denmark

Hometown: Palm Coast, Florida
School: Matanzas HS
Sponsor: Flagler Beach Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Nexø Rotary Club, District 1470, Denmark

Grant Simon
2009-10 Outbound to Japan

Hometown: Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida
School: Episcopal HS
Sponsor: Ponte Vedra Beach Sunset Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Niimi Rotary Club, District 2690, Japan


Hollie Harrison
2009-10 Outbound to Brazil

Hometown: Gainesville, Florida
School: Buchholz HS
Sponsor: Gainesville Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Belo Horizonte - Novas Gerações Rotary Club, District 4760, Brazil

Joseph "Jay" McWilliams IV
2009-10 Outbound to Thailand

Hometown: St. Augustine, Florida
School: St. Augustine HS
Sponsor: Coastal St. Johns County Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Lopburi Rotary Club, District 3350, Thailand

Jennifer Gorman
2009-10 Outbound to Brazil

Hometown: Callahan, Florida
School: West Nassau HS
Sponsor: North Jacksonville Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Cascavel Primavera Rotary Club, District 4640, Brazil

Joel Haznedl
2009-10 Outbound to Brazil

Hometown: Orange Park, Florida
School: St. Johns Country Day School
Sponsor: Fleming Island Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Araguaína Rotary Club, District 4530, Brazil

Kati Zagurski
2009-10 Outbound to Spain

Hometown: Vero Beach, Florida
School: Vero Beach HS
Sponsor: Treasure Coast Rotary Club, District 6930, Florida
Host: Madrid Serrano Rotary Club, District 2201, Spain

Kelsey Breen
2009-10 Outbound to Taiwan

Hometown: St. Johns, Florida
School: Nease HS
Sponsor: Southpoint Jacksonville Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Sanyi Rotary Club, District 3500, Taiwan

Jalan "Lanny" Harris
2009-10 Outbound to France

Hometown: Freeport, GBI, Bahamas
School: Bishop Michael Eldon School
Sponsor: Freeport Rotary Club, District 6990, GBI
Host: Roubaix Rotary Club, District 1670, France

Lauren Youngerman
2009-10 Outbound to Brazil

Hometown: Fleming Island, Florida
School: Fleming Island HS
Sponsor: Fleming Island Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Recife Encanta Moça Rotary Club, District 4500, Brazil

Susan "Liz" Kane
2009-10 Outbound to the Czech Republic

Hometown: St. Johns, Florida
School: Bartram Trail HS
Sponsor: Mandarin Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: České Budějovice Rotary Club, District 2240, Czech Republic

Madeline "Maddie" Sortino
2009-10 Outbound to Switzerland

Hometown: Gainesville, Florida
School: Buchholz HS
Sponsor: Gainesville Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Zug-Zugersee Rotary Club, District 1980, Switzerland


Matthew "Matt" Botkin
2009-10 Outbound to Germany

Hometown: Fort Lauderdale, Florida
School: Westminster Academy
Sponsor: Fort Lauderdale Rotary Club, District 6990, Florida
Host: Oldenburg Rotary Club, District 1850, Germany

Megan Reuss
2009-10 Outbound to Sweden

Hometown: Lakewood Ranch, Florida
School: Lakewood Ranch HS
Sponsor: Lakewood Ranch Rotary Club, District 6960, Florida
Host: Örebro-Södra Rotary Club, District 2340, Sweden

Michael Anderson
2009-10 Outbound to Japan

Hometown: Lighthouse Point, Florida
School: Pompano Beach HS
Sponsor: Deerfield Beach Rotary Club, District 6990, Florida
Host: Urawa Diamond Rotary Club, District 2770, Japan

Michael Booker
2009-10 Outbound to India

Hometown: Fernandina Beach, Florida
School: Fernandina Beach HS
Sponsor: Amelia Island Sunrise Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Nagpur Rotary Club, District 3030, India

Michael Pett
2009-10 Outbound to Italy

Hometown: Pinellas Park, Florida
School: St. Petersburg Collegiate HS
Sponsor: Indian Rocks Beach Rotary Club, District 6950, Florida
Host: Cagliari Est Rotary Club, District 2080, Italy

Hannah "Nikki" Frechette
2009-10 Outbound to Spain

Hometown: Jacksonville, Florida
School: Bishop Snyder HS
Sponsor: West Jacksonville Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Madrid Serrano Rotary Club, District 2201, Spain

Rebekka Flam
2009-10 Outbound to Taiwan

Hometown: Coconut Creek, Florida
School: Pompano Beach HS
Sponsor: Davie Cooper City Rotary Club, District 6990, Florida
Host: Shuang-Ho Rotary Club, District 3480, Taiwan


Sarah Kelly
2009-10 Outbound to Brazil

Hometown: Vero Beach, Florida
School: Vero Beach HS
Sponsor: Sebastian Rotary Club, District 6930, Florida
Host: Salvador-Pituba Rotary Club, District 4550, Brazil

Sarah Pierce
2009-10 Outbound to Croatia

Hometown: Jacksonville, Florida
School: Bartram Trail HS
Sponsor: Green Cove Springs Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Koprivnica Rotary Club, District 1910, Croatia

Shaina Feldman
2009-10 Outbound to Brazil

Hometown: Port Saint Lucie, Florida
School: Lincoln Park Academy
Sponsor: Fort Pierce Rotary Club, District 6930, Florida
Host: Santos Rotary Club, District 4420, Brazil

Sierra Stein
2009-10 Outbound to Croatia

Hometown: St. Augustine, Florida
School: St. Augustine HS
Sponsor: St. Augustine Sunrise Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Zagreb Rotary Club, District 1910, Croatia

Steven Isicoff
2009-10 Outbound to Taiwan

Hometown: St. Augustine, Florida
School: St. Augustine HS
Sponsor: Coastal St. Johns County Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Taichung Harbor Central Rotary Club, District 3460, Taiwan

Yao Dong
2009-10 Outbound to Germany

Hometown: Clearwater, Florida
School: St. Petersburg Collegiate HS
Sponsor: Clearwater Rotary Club, District 6950, Florida
Host: Heidelberg Schloss Rotary Club, District 1860, Germany