Outbound Students 2010-2011


Adaline Carlile
2010-11 Outbound to Croatia

Hometown: Port St. Lucie, Florida
School: Marine Oceanographic Academy, Fort Pierce, Florida
Sponsor: Fort Pierce Rotary Club, District 6930, Florida
Host: Varazdin 1181 Rotary Club, District 1910, Croatia

Alexandra (Alex) Mire
2010-11 Outbound to Finland

Hometown: Pompano Beach, Florida
School: Pompano Beach High School
Sponsor: Hallandale-Aventura Rotary Club, District 6990, Florida
Host: Helsinki International Rotary Club, District 1420, Finland

Brooke Colon
2010-11 Outbound to Thailand

Hometown: Pompano Beach, Florida
School: Pompano Beach High School
Sponsor: Pompano Beach Rotary Club, District 6990, Florida
Host: Nongkhaem Rotary Club, District 3350, Thailand

Caroline Abel
2010-11 Outbound to Argentina

Hometown: Pompano Beach, Florida
School: Pompano Beach High School
Sponsor: Coral Springs Rotary Club, District 6990, Florida
Host: Carapachay Rotary Club, District 4825, Argentina

Emilia Duque
2010-11 Outbound to the Netherlands

Hometown: Weston, Florida
School: Cypress Bay High School
Sponsor: Miramar-Pines Rotary Club, District 6990, Florida
Host: Enkhuizen Rotary Club, District 1580, Netherlands

Erin Harty
2010-11 Outbound to Denmark

Hometown: St. Johns , Florida
School: Creekside High School, St. Johns, Florida
Sponsor: St. Johns Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Aalborg Stigsborg Rotary Club, District 1440,Denmark

Garrett Nickell
2010-11 Outbound to Japan

Hometown: Fort Pierce, Florida
School: Lincoln Park Academy
Sponsor: Fort Pierce Rotary Club, District 6930, Florida
Host: Oyama Rotary Club, District 2550, Japan

Halie Mosher
2010-11 Outbound to Estonia

Hometown: Saint Johns, Florida
School: Bartram Trail HS
Sponsor: Mandarin Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Haapsalu Rotary Club, District 1420, Estonia

Jennifer (Jenny) Hendricks
2010-11 Outbound to Greenland

Hometown: Gainesville, Florida
School: Buchholz High School
Sponsor: Greater Gainesville Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Nuuk Rotary Club, District 1470, Greenland

Joshua (Josh) Williams
2010-11 Outbound to Finland

Hometown: Delray Beach, Florida
School: Spanish River High School
Sponsor: Delray Beach Rotary Club, District 6930, Florida
Host: Kuopio Veljmies Rotary Club, District 1430, Finland

Kaley DellaSala
2010-11 Outbound to Italy

Hometown: Sanford, Florida
School: Seminole High School
Sponsor: Sanford Rotary Club, District 6980, Florida
Host: Palermo Agora Rotary Club, District 2110, Italy

Leland Henry
2010-11 Outbound to France

Hometown: Winter Springs, Florida
School: Winter Springs High School
Sponsor: Winter Springs Rotary Club, District 6980, Florida
Host: Bourges Rotary Club, District 1720, France

Lily Britt
2010-11 Outbound to France

Hometown: Tamarac, Florida
School: Pompano Beach High School
Sponsor: Davie-Cooper City Rotary Club, District 6990, Florida
Host: Croix Wasquehal Rotary Club, District 1670, France

Luis Corredor
2010-11 Outbound to Belgium

Hometown: Weston, Florida
School: St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Sponsor: Miramar-Pines Rotary Club, District 6990, Florida
Host: Pepinster-Theux Rotary Club, District 1630, Belgium

Marlee White
2010-11 Outbound to Brazil

Hometown: Beverly Hills, Florida
School: Lecanto High School
Sponsor: Central Citrus County Rotary Club, District 6950, Florida
Host: Wenceslau Braz Rotary Club, District 4710, Brazil

Matthew Dowdie
2010-11 Outbound to Japan

Hometown: St. Augustine, Florida
School: St. Augustine High School
Sponsor: St. Augustine Sunrise Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Omiya City Rotary Club, District 2770, Japan

Nancy Shipley
2010-11 Outbound to Turkey

Hometown: .Vero Beach, Florida
School: Vero Beach High School
Sponsor: Orchid Island Rotary Club, District 6930, Florida
Host: Arnavutkoy and Bebek Rotary Clubs, District 2420, Turkey

Nicole Abbott
2010-11 Outbound to Brazil

Hometown: Boca Raton, Florida
School: Olympic Heights High School
Sponsor: Boca Raton Sunrise Rotary Club, District 6930, Florida
Host: Bahia Norte Rotary Club, District 4550, Brazil

Patrick Uzcategui
2010-11 Outbound to Italy

Hometown: Palm Coast, Florida
School: Matanzas High School, Palm Coast, Florida
Sponsor: Flagler Beach Sunrise Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Cervignano Palmanova Rotary Club, District 2060, Italy

Sara Mahan
2010-11 Outbound to Spain

Hometown: St. Augustine, Florida
School: St. John's Academy
Sponsor: Coastal St. Johns County Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Sierra de Madrid Rotary Club, District 2201, Spain

Sarah Seramur
2010-11 Outbound to Austria

Hometown: Deerfield Beach, Florida
School: Pompano Beach High School
Sponsor: Deerfield Rotary Club, District 6990, Florida
Host: Kirchdorf Rotary Club, District 1920, Austria

Serenity Tedesco
2010-11 Outbound to India

Hometown: Largo, Florida
School: St. Petersburg Collegiate High School
Sponsor: Indian Rocks Beach Rotary Club, District 6950, Florida
Host: Jalgaon East Rotary Club, District 3030, India

Shannon Rogers
2010-11 Outbound to Switzerland

Hometown: Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida
School: Ponte Vedra High School
Sponsor: Ponte Vedra Beach Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Lenzburg Rotary Club, District 1980, Switzerland

Shekirah Rolle
2010-11 Outbound to Brazil

Hometown: Freeport, GBI, Bahamas
School: Sunland Baptist Academy
Sponsor: Lucaya Rotary Club, District 6990, GBI
Host: Curitiba-Marumby Rotary Club, District 4730, Brazil

Zachary (Zac) Cocalis
2010-11 Outbound to Japan

Hometown: Fort Lauderdale, Florida
School: Pompano Beach High School
Sponsor: Fort Lauderdale Rotary Club, District 6990, Florida
Host: Kanazawa South Rotary Club, District 2610, Japan

Maria (Alejandra) Garcia Narvaez
2010-11 Outbound to Brazil

Hometown: St. Augustine, Florida
School: St. Augustine High School
Sponsor: St. Augustine Sunrise Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Bom Despacho-Arraial Rotary Club, District 4760, Brazil

Ariana Stark
2010-11 Outbound to Hungary

Hometown: St. Augustine, Florida
School: St. Augustine High School
Sponsor: St. Augustine Sunrise Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Szolnok Rotary Club, District 1911, Hungary

Carleigh McFarlane
2010-11 Outbound to Hungary

Hometown: Coral Springs, Florida
School: Pompano Beach High School
Sponsor: Coral Springs-Parkland Rotary Club, District 6990, Florida
Host: Budapest-Sasad Rotary Club, District 1911, Hungary

Claude Galette
2010-11 Outbound to Denmark

Hometown: Eagle Lake, Florida
School: All Saints' Academy
Sponsor: College Park Rotary Club, District 6980, Florida
Host: Skovshoved Rotary Club, District 1470, Denmark

Emily Richards
2010-11 Outbound to Thailand

Hometown: Fleming Island, Florida
School: Fleming Island High School
Sponsor: Orange Park Sunrise Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Nakhon Phanom Rotary Club, District 3340, Thailand

Evann Soltys-Gilbert
2010-11 Outbound to the Czech Republic

Hometown: Palm Harbor, Florida
School: St. Petersburg Collegiate High School
Sponsor: East Lake Sunrise Rotary Club, District 6950, Florida
Host: Pisek Rotary Club, District 2240, Czech Republic

Gregory "Greg" Collins
2010-11 Outbound to Spain

Hometown: Fleming Island, Florida
School: Fleming Island High School
Sponsor: Fleming Island Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Benahavis-Costa del Sol Rotary Club, District 2203, Spain

Halsey Kinne
2010-11 Outbound to Brazil

Hometown: Ormond Beach, Florida
School: Seabreeze Senior High School
Sponsor: Ormond Beach West Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Santos Oeste Rotary Club, District 4420, Brazil

Jordan Blevins
2010-11 Outbound to Belgium

Hometown: North Port, Florida
School: North Port High School
Sponsor: North Port Rotary Club, District 6960, Florida
Host: Esneux-Aywaille Rotary Club, District 1630, Belgium

Julia Nedimyer
2010-11 Outbound to Germany

Hometown: Tavernier, Florida
School: Champion Preparatory School
Sponsor: Upper Keys Rotary Club, District 6990, Florida
Host: Hildesheim-Rosenstock Rotary Club, District 1800, Germany

Leelah Greenspan
2010-11 Outbound to Taiwan

Hometown: Loxahatchee, Florida
School: Seminole Ridge High School
Sponsor: Acreage Loxahatchee Rotary Club, District 6930, Florida
Host: Taipei Castle Rotary Club, District 3480, Taiwan

Lily Wohl
2010-11 Outbound to Belgium

Hometown: Ormond Beach, Florida
School: Seabreeze Senior High School
Sponsor: Ormond by the Sea Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Hannut-Waremme Rotary Club, District 1630, Belgium

Madeline (Maddy) Wolpow-Gindi
2010-11 Outbound to Spain

Hometown: Longwood, Florida
School: Lyman High School
Sponsor: Longwood Rotary Club, District 6980, Florida
Host: Barcelona Condal Rotary Club, District 2202, Spain

Martha Hinrichs
2010-11 Outbound to Austria

Hometown: Clearwater, Florida
School: Palm Harbor University High School
Sponsor: Bellair Rotary Club, District 6950, Florida
Host: Waidhofen-Amstetten Rotary Club, District 1910, Austria

Matthew Galbraith
2010-11 Outbound to Brazil

Hometown: Keystone Heights, Florida
School: Keystone Heights High School
Sponsor: Keystone Heights Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Fernandópolis-Nova Era Rotary Club, District 4480, Brazil

Morgan Anderson
2010-11 Outbound to Switzerland

Hometown: Gainesville, Florida
School: Buchholz High School
Sponsor: Gainesville Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Emmental Rotary Club, District 1990, Switzerland

Nanette Pengelley
2010-11 Outbound to Ecuador

Hometown: West Palm Beach, Florida
School: Suncoast High School
Sponsor: West Palm Beach Rotary Club, District 6930, Florida
Host: Quito Valle Interoceanico Rotary Club, District 4400, Ecuador

Nova Jones
2010-11 Outbound to Denmark

Hometown: Coral Springs, Florida
School: Coral Glades High School, Coral Springs, Florida
Sponsor: Coral Springs-Parkland Rotary Club, District 6990, Florida
Host: Sorgenfri Rotary Club, District 1470, Denmark

Robert De La Torre
2010-11 Outbound to Italy

Hometown: San Mateo, Florida
School: St. Joseph's Academy
Sponsor: Palatka Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida

Sarah Axelrad
2010-11 Outbound to Japan

Hometown: Tallahassee, Florida
School: Lincoln High School
Sponsor: Tallahassee Sunrise Rotary Club, District 6940, Florida
Host: Izumo South Rotary Club, District 2690, Japan

Shannon Jaycox
2010-11 Outbound to Brazil

Hometown: Jacksonville, Florida
School: Stanton College Prep
Sponsor: South Jacksonville Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Goiania Serra Dourada Rotary Club, District 4530, Brazil

Sierra Arnold
2010-11 Outbound to India

Hometown: Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida
School: Douglas Anderson School of the Arts
Sponsor: Ponte Vedra Sunset Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Baroda Rotary Club, District 3060, India

Silvia Posse Vander Laat
2010-11 Outbound to Turkey

Hometown: St. Augustine, Florida
School: Bartram Trail High School
Sponsor: St. Johns Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Dokuz Eylül Rotary Club, District 2440, Turkey

Sofia Calvaruso
2010-11 Outbound to Brazil

Hometown: Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida
School: Ponte Vedra High School
Sponsor: Ponte Vedra Beach Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Encanta Mo├ža Rotary Club, District 4500, Brazil