Outbound Students 2011-2012

Aaron Ruster-Mack
2011-12 Outbound to Spain

Hometown: Fort Myers, Florida
School: Fort Myers High School
Sponsor: Fort Myers South Rotary Club, District 6960, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Barcelona Condal, District 2202, Spain

Alayna Mobley
2011-12 Outbound to Hungary

Hometown: Jacksonville, Florida
School: Creekside High School
Sponsor: Bartram Trail Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: TBA, District 1911, Hungary

Alison Sigman
2011-12 Outbound to Denmark

Hometown: Oviedo, Florida
School: Oviedo High School
Sponsor: Oviedo Rotary Club, District 6980, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Nakskov-Ravnsborg, District 1480, Denmark

Amber Herrle
2011-12 Outbound to Thailand

Hometown: Tallahassee, Florida
School: Leon High School
Sponsor: Tallahassee Southside Rotary Club, District 6940, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Nonthaburi, District 3350, Thailand

Anna Shipley
2011-12 Outbound to Brazil

Hometown: Vero Beach, Florida
School: Vero Beach High School
Sponsor: Orchid Island Rotary Club, District 6930, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Itapetinga, District 4550, Brazil

Anna Gibson
2011-12 Outbound to Thailand

Hometown: St. Augustine, Florida
School: St. Augustine High School
Sponsor: St. Augustine Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Chumphae, District 3340, Thailand

Autumn Crosby
2011-12 Outbound to Sweden

Hometown: St. Augustine, Florida
School: Pedro Menendez High School
Sponsor: Coastal St. Johns County Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Harlösa, District 2390, Sweden

Carlos Ojeda
2011-12 Outbound to Italy

Hometown: Palm Harbor, Florida
School: Palm Harbor University High School
Sponsor: Clearwater East Rotary Club, District 6950, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Trieste Nord, District 2060, Italy

Casey McDermott
2011-12 Outbound to Netherlands

Hometown: Palm City, Florida
School: Martin County High School
Sponsor: Stuart Rotary Club, District 6930, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Langedijk-Geestmerambacht, District 1580, Netherlands

Chantal Mihailovic
2011-12 Outbound to Belgium

Hometown: Sarasota, Florida
School: Booker High School
Sponsor: Lakewood Ranch Rotary Club, District 6960, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Carleroi 7, District 1620, Belgium

Christi Leonard
2011-12 Outbound to Brazil

Hometown: St. Johns, Florida
School: Bartram Trail High School
Sponsor: Bartram Trail Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Pato Branco Amizade, District 4640, Brazil

Devante Gonzalez
2011-12 Outbound to Taiwan

Hometown: Orange City, Florida
School: University High School
Sponsor: Four Townes/Orange City Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Sanyi, District 3500, Taiwan

Ellen Wood
2011-12 Outbound to Norway

Hometown: Deerfield Beach, Florida
School: Pompano Beach High School
Sponsor: Fort Lauderdale Rotary Club, District 6990, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Arendal, District 2290, Norway

Emily Hatcher
2011-12 Outbound to Slovakia

Hometown: Fleming Island, Florida
School: Ridgeview High School
Sponsor: Orange Park Sunrise Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Žilina, District 2240, Slovakia

Emma Nestler
2011-12 Outbound to Belgium

Hometown: Oakland Park, Florida
School: Pompano Beach High School
Sponsor: Fort Lauderdale Rotary Club, District 6990, Florida
Host: TBA, District 1630, Belgium

Hannah Hocker
2011-12 Outbound to Brazil

Hometown: Jacksonville, Florida
School: Bishop Snyder High School
Sponsor: Jacksonville Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Botucatu Cuesta, District 4310, Brazil

Jennings Brower
2011-12 Outbound to Czech Republic

Hometown: Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida
School: Ponte Vedra High School
Sponsor: Ponte Vedra Beach Rotary Club
Host: Rotary Club of Brno, District 2240, Czech Republic

Jilian Sands
2011-12 Outbound to Hungary

Hometown: Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida
School: Ponte Vedra High School
Sponsor: Ponte Vedra Beach Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Szeged Szent-Györgyi Albert, District 1911, Hungary

John Rust
2011-12 Outbound to Brazil

Hometown: Tallahassee, Florida
School: Maclay School
Sponsor: Tallahassee Capital Rotary Club, District 6940, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of São Paulo Cambuci, District 4430, Brazil

Katie Williams
2011-12 Outbound to Ecuador

Hometown: Tallahassee, Florida
School: Leon High School
Sponsor: Tallahassee Sunrise Rotary Club, District 6940, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Riobamba, District 4400, Ecuador

Kelly Urban
2011-12 Outbound to Taiwan

Hometown: Elkton, Florida
School: Pedro Menendez High School
Sponsor: St. Augustine Sunrise Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Nantou, District 3460, Taiwan

Lindsay Steffes
2011-12 Outbound to Spain

Hometown: Lutz, Florida
School: Steinbrenner High School
Sponsor: New Tampa Evening Rotary Club, District 6890, Florida
Host: TBA, District TBA, Spain

Lucas Costa
2011-12 Outbound to Denmark

Hometown: Deerfield Beach, Florida
School: Pompano Beach High School
Sponsor: Pompano Beach - Light House Rotary Club, District 6990, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Svinninge, District 1480, Denmark

Mackenzie Rockwood
2011-12 Outbound to Finland

Hometown: Vero Beach, Florida
School: Vero Beach High School
Sponsor: Treasure Coast Vero Beach Rotary Club, District 6930, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Jyväskylä-Laajavuori, District 1390, Finland

Maranda Lyon
2011-12 Outbound to Belgium

Hometown: Jacksonville Beach, Florida
School: Duncan Fletcher High School
Sponsor: Southpoint Jacksonville Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Esneux-Aywaille, District 1630, Belgium

Mary Cate Duff
2011-12 Outbound to Switzerland

Hometown: Orange Park, Florida
School: Bishop Snyder High School
Sponsor: Orange Park Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Bulle, District 1990, Switzerland

Michael Martin
2011-12 Outbound to Brazil

Hometown: Palatka, Florida
School: Palatka High School
Sponsor: Palatka Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Barreiras Rio das Ondas, District 4550, Brazil

Nicole Bishop
2011-12 Outbound to Spain

Hometown: Clermont, Florida
School: East Ridge High School
Sponsor: Clermont Rotary Club, District 6980, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Torrevieja, District 2203, Spain

Rachel Perry
2011-12 Outbound to Japan

Hometown: Madeira Beach, Florida
School: St. Petersburg Collegiate High School
Sponsor: Gulf Beaches Rotary Club, District 6950, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Sanuma, District 2520, Japan

Rebecca Vilan
2011-12 Outbound to Japan

Hometown: Coral Springs, Florida
School: Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School
Sponsor: Coral Springs - Parkland Rotary Club, District 6990, Florida
Host: Ageo Rotary Club, District 2770, Japan

Samantha Conklin
2011-12 Outbound to Brazil

Hometown: St. Augustine, Florida
School: St. Augustine High School
Sponsor: Coastal St. Johns County Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Ribeirão Preto Jardim Paulista, District 4540, Brazil

Sarah McIntyre
2011-12 Outbound to Brazil

Hometown: Jacksonville Beach, Florida
School: Fletcher Middle School
Sponsor: Jacksonville Oceanside Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Ribeirão Preto Jardim Paulista, District 4540, Brazil

Spencer Fletcher
2011-12 Outbound to Brazil

Hometown: Little Torch Key, Florida
School: Key West High School
Sponsor: Big Pine & Lower Keys Rotary Club, District 6990, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of São Caetano do Sul, District 4420, Brazil

Taylor Jarrett
2011-12 Outbound to Germany

Hometown: Bryceville, Florida
School: West Nassau High School
Sponsor: West Jacksonville Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Unna, District 1900, Germany

Victoria Gesell
2011-12 Outbound to Finland

Hometown: Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida
School: Ponte Vedra High School
Sponsor: Ponte Vedra Beach Sunset Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Lappeenranta-Leiri, District 1430, Finland

Abbie Bernet
2011-12 Outbound to Spain

Hometown: Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida
School: Ponte Vedra High School
Sponsor: Ponte Vedra Beach Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Pamplona Rotary Club, District 2202, Spain

Alison Siwica
2011-12 Outbound to Brazil

Hometown: Orlando, Florida
School: Edgewater High School
Sponsor: Orlando Breakfast Rotary Club, District 6980, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Belo Horizonte - Pampulha, District 4760, Brazil

Alyssa Melby
2011-12 Outbound to Iceland

Hometown: Jacksonville, Florida
School: Paxon School of Advanced Studies
Sponsor: Deerwood Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Belo Horizonte - Pampulha, District 4760, Brazil

Andrea Sullivan
2011-12 Outbound to Switzerland

Hometown: Plantation, Florida
School: St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Sponsor: Hallandale Beach - Aventura Rotary Club, District 6990, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Wettingen, District 1980, Switzerland

Anna Levin
2011-12 Outbound to Estonia

Hometown: Jacksonville, Florida
School: Douglas Anderson School of the Arts
Sponsor: San Marco Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Tallin, District 1420, Estonia

Ashley Eunice
2011-12 Outbound to Austria

Hometown: Orlando, Florida
School: Winter Park High School
Sponsor: Winter Park Rotary Club, District 6980, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Oberpullendorf, District 1910, Austria

Britney Jenkins
2011-12 Outbound to India

Hometown: Jacksonville, Florida
School: Mandarin High School
Sponsor: Mandarin Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Nagpur North, District 3030, India

Carter Grant
2011-12 Outbound to Peru

Hometown: St. Johns, Florida
School: Nease High School
Sponsor: St. Johns Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Nuestra Señora de Gracia, District 4450, Peru

Celia Suman
2011-12 Outbound to France

Hometown: Miami Shores, Florida
School: New World School of the Arts
Sponsor: Miami Shores Rotary Club, District 6990, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Lille Nord, District 1520, France

Chelsea Holmes
2011-12 Outbound to Turkey

Hometown: St. Augustine, Florida
School: St. Augustine High School
Sponsor: St. Augustine Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Istanbul, District 2420, Turkey

Crystal Curvey
2011-12 Outbound to Germany

Hometown: Tallahassee, Florida
School: Leon High School
Sponsor: Quincy Rotary Club, District 6940, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Leer/Ostfriesland, District 1850, Germany

Dylan Curran
2011-12 Outbound to France

Hometown: St. Augustine, Florida
School: St. Augustine High School
Sponsor: St. Augustine Sunrise Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Bressuire, District 1510, France

Emily Bloukos
2011-12 Outbound to Austria

Hometown: Vero Beach, Florida
School: Vero Beach High School
Sponsor: Vero Beach Sunrise Rotary Club, District 6930, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Krems-Wachau, District 1910, Austria

Emily Adams
2011-12 Outbound to Thailand

Hometown: St. Augustine, Florida
School: St. Augustine High School
Sponsor: St. Augustine Sunrise Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Thamuang, District 3330, Thailand

Gabe Perez
2011-12 Outbound to Spain

Hometown: Punta Gorda, Florida
School: Charlotte High School
Sponsor: Sanibel-Captiva Rotary Club, District 6960, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Majadahonda, District 2201, Spain

Jane Viviano
2011-12 Outbound to Turkey

Hometown: Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida
School: Nease High School
Sponsor: Ponte Vedra Beach Sunset Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Istanbul-Bogaziçi, District 2420, Turkey

Jeremy Neal
2011-12 Outbound to Germany

Hometown: South Miami, Florida
School: New World School of the Arts
Sponsor: South Miami Rotary Club, District 6990, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Aalen-Heidenheim, District 1830, Germany

Joe Lacinak
2011-12 Outbound to Kyrgyzstan

Hometown: Gainesville, Florida
School: Buchholz High School
Sponsor: Gainesville Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Bishkek, District 2430, Kyrgyzstan

Kate Sprehn
2011-12 Outbound to Croatia

Hometown: Fort Myers, Florida
School: Bishop Verot High School
Sponsor: Fort Myers Rotary Club, District 6960, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Zagreb, District 1910, Croatia

Kayla Evens
2011-12 Outbound to Ecuador

Hometown: Vero Beach, Florida
School: Vero Beach High School
Sponsor: Vero Beach Oceanside Rotary Club, District 6930, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Quito Sur, District 4400,

Klaudia Forgacova
2011-12 Outbound to Belgium

Hometown: Yulee, Florida
School: Yulee High School
Sponsor: Fernandina Beach Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Amay-Villers-le-Temple, District 1630, Belgium

L. J. Karlson
2011-12 Outbound to Thailand

Hometown: Fleming Island, Florida
School: Fleming Island High School
Sponsor: Fleming Island Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Plutaluang, District 3340, Thailand

Mackenzie Teek
2011-12 Outbound to Brazil

Hometown: Tallahassee, Florida
School: Leon High School
Sponsor: Wakulla County Rotary Club, District 6940, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of João Pessoa Norte, District 4500, Brazil

Madison Rittenhouse
2011-12 Outbound to France

Hometown: Davie, Florida
School: Western High School
Sponsor: Davie/Cooper City Rotary Club, District 6990, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Mulhouse Vosges & Ensisheim, District 1680, France

Marco Lo Russo
2011-12 Outbound to Taiwan

Hometown: Orlando, Florida
School: Edgewater High School
Sponsor: Winter Springs Rotary Club, District 6980, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Yuli, District 3490, Taiwan

McKenzie Bolin
2011-12 Outbound to Denmark

Hometown: Ponte Vedra, Florida
School: Nease High School
Sponsor: St. Johns Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Nørre Snede Rotary Club in District1450 Denmark

Miranda Curry
2011-12 Outbound to Japan

Hometown: Orlando, Florida
School: Edgewater High School
Sponsor: Lake Mary Rotary Club, District 6980, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Imizu, District 2610, Japan

Quinn Rudolph
2011-12 Outbound to Poland

Hometown: St. Pete Beach, Florida
School: St. Petersburg Collegiate High School
Sponsor: Indian Rocks Beach Rotary Club, District 6950, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Warszawa-Józefów, District 2230, Poland

Rachel Williams
2011-12 Outbound to Thailand

Hometown: Orange Park, Florida
School: Ridgeview High School
Sponsor: Orange Park Sunrise Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Nakorn Rajasima, District 3340, Thailand

Sally Bruner
2011-12 Outbound to France

Hometown: Tallahassee, Florida
School: Leon High School
Sponsor: Tallahassee Sunrise Rotary Club, District 6940, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Sisteron, District 1760, France

Sam Peltier
2011-12 Outbound to Argentina

Hometown: Tallahassee, Florida
School: Leon High School
Sponsor: Tallahassee Rotary Club, District 6940, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Curuzú Cuatiá, District 4845, Argentina

Sarah Bird
2011-12 Outbound to India

Hometown: Orange Park, Florida
School: Ridgeview High School
Sponsor: Orange Park Sunset Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Bharuch, District 3060, India

Taylor Marino
2011-12 Outbound to Germany

Hometown: Lake Mary, Florida
School: Lake Mary High School
Sponsor: Lake Mary Rotary Club, District 6980, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Westerwald, District 1810, Germany

Tori Wilcox
2011-12 Outbound to Brazil

Hometown: Melrose, Florida
School: Buchholz High School
Sponsor: Gainesville Rotary Club, District 6970, Florida
Host: Rotary Club of Londrina Norte, District 4710, Brazil